Crea sito

2016/17 Scheduling

 

The time schedule for National Contests:

* Friday the 28th of October 2016 3pm-6pm         DONE
* Monday the 28th of November 2016 3pm-6pm   DONE
* Tuesday the 20th of December 2016 2.30pm-5.30pm  DONE
* Thursday the 26th of January 2017 2.30pm-5.30pm    DONE

 

ITALIAN rank at the end of the Fourth national contest: (PDF file to download)

The final ITALIAN National Contest was on Monday the 20th of February 2017

FIRST place Marconi2016 from IIS Marconi, Catania
SECOND place Galilei 02 from LSS Galilei, Trento
THIRD place Sintax Error from ITS Tullio Buzzi, Prato

The whole rank of the contest: https://ois.cms.di.unipi.it/final/rws/Ranking.html

 

ROMANIAN rank at the end of the Foruth contest (external link)

The final ROMANIAN National Contest was on Thursday the 2nd of March 2017

FIRST place ADVL from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti
SECOND place Werebears from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti
THIRD place CodingBytes from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti

The whole rank of the contest: http://cni.nt.edu.ro/olii2016/?p=145

 

The final RUSSIAN National Contest was on Tuesday the 28th of February 2017

FIRST place Matrix from Gymnasium 1517, Moscow
SECOND place Solution from Gymnasium 1517, Moscow

 

 

The final International Contest was held on Friday the 19th of May 2017

ITALIAN Teams qualified for the final:
Marconi2016 composed by Di Stefano Salvatore, Inferrera Mikhael, Privitera Ivan, Tozzolino Gianluigi, Marletta Alessandro, Scardace Antonio from IIS Marconi, Catania.
Galilei 02 team composed by Girardi Alessandro, Iachemet Paolo, Lazzeri Elia, Nogler Jakob, Chippendale Felix, Martignoni Sara, from LSS Galilei, Trento.

ROMANIAN Teams qualified for the final:
ADVL composed by Andreaa Zaharia, Livia Magureanu, Vlad Panait, Tudor Niculescu, Dragos Vecerdea, Roxana Stiuca from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti
Werebears composed by Andreaa Knoptf, Amalia Rebegea, Gabriel Tulba-Lecu, Ioan Christian Pop, Dragos Dumitrescu, Stefan Manolache from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti

RUSSIAN Teams qualified for the final:
Matrix from Gymnasium 1517, Moscow
Solution from Gymnasium 1517, Moscow

AND THE WINNERS ARE...

FIRST:
ADVL composed by Andreaa Zaharia, Livia Magureanu, Vlad Panait, Tudor Niculescu, Dragos Vecerdea, Roxana Stiuca from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti

SECOND:
Werebears composed by Andreaa Knoptf, Amalia Rebegea, Gabriel Tulba-Lecu, Ioan Christian Pop, Dragos Dumitrescu, Stefan Manolache from Colegiul National de Informatica "Tudur Vianu", Bucuresti

THIRD:
Matrix from Gymnasium 1517, Moscow

Link to the final rank: https://ioi.team/ioit2017/rws/Ranking.html

 ESCAPE='HTML'